Is CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GEL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, RICE, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


