Is CARAMEL CUP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL TURTLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CARAMEL CUP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CUP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


