Is CARAMEL CUP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL TURTLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CARAMEL CUP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CUP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


