Is Caramel Dip, 0.6 lb Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- butter
- milk
- cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla, Sea Salt.
Check Caramel Dip, 0.6 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Dip, 0.6 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel Dip, 0.6 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


