Is Caramel et sel marin chocolat au lait Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre de canne biologique, Beurre de cacao biologique, Poudre de lait entier biologique, Pâte de cacao biologique, Morceaux de caramel biologique (sucre biologique, sirop de glucose biologique), Arôme naturel de vanille biologique, Lécithine de soja biologique, Arôme naturel, Sel marin. Peut Contenir : Ble, OEuf, Noix.

Check Caramel et sel marin chocolat au lait against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go