Is CARAMEL FLAVOR STROOPWAFELS DUTCH SYRUP WAFFLES, CARAMEL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole liquid eggs

whole liquid eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT SYRUP, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, SOY FLOUR, MOLASSES, WHEAT SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, OAT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.

Check CARAMEL FLAVOR STROOPWAFELS DUTCH SYRUP WAFFLES, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee