Is CARAMEL FLAVORED FAT CUPS KETO SNACK, CARAMEL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sodium caseinate
  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk chocolate

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dry whole milk
nonfat dry milk
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, CACAO LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, INULIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDE, VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL), SODIUM CASEINATE, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR.

Check CARAMEL FLAVORED FAT CUPS KETO SNACK, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Dairy Free? CARAMEL FLAVORED FAT CUPS KETO SNACK, CARAMEL | Spoonful