Is CARAMEL FLAVORED FAT CUPS KETO SNACK, CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk chocolate

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, CACAO LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, INULIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDE, VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL), SODIUM CASEINATE, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR.

Check CARAMEL FLAVORED FAT CUPS KETO SNACK, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping