Is Caramel Flavored Syrup - 22oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Skim Milk Solids, Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Natural Flavor
Check Caramel Flavored Syrup - 22oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Flavored Syrup - 22oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel Flavored Syrup - 22oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


