Is Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smuckers caramel flavored topping 12.25oz offers a guilt-free indulgence for caramel lovers. This delicious topping is highly regarded for its taste. However, it is worth noting that some individuals perceive it as unhealthy. The product details beyond the size of the packaging are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- modified corn starch, salt, sugar, natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smuckers caramel flavored topping 12.25oz offers a guilt-free indulgence for caramel lovers. This delicious topping is highly regarded for its taste. However, it is worth noting that some individuals perceive it as unhealthy. The product details beyond the size of the packaging are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors (with Barley), Sodium Alginate, Caramel Color, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cream Solids (from Milk), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6, Red 40. Contains Milk And Soybean Ingredients.
Check Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


