Is CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS FUDGE FILLED COWS AND CARAMEL SWIRLS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FUDGE FILLED COWS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, RED 40), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS FUDGE FILLED COWS AND CARAMEL SWIRLS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS FUDGE FILLED COWS AND CARAMEL SWIRLS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


