Is CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk dipotassium phosphate carrageenan vitamin d3
- evaporated milk
- condensed milk cream
- sugar whole milk cocoa butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk dipotassium phosphate carrageenan vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR WHOLE MILK COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK CREAM, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, INVERT SUGAR CITRIC ACID. POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE, AND EVAPORATED MILK (MILK DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE CARRAGEENAN VITAMIN D3).
Check CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


