Is CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +7 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Caffeine, Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Sweetened With Non-nutritive Sweetener, Contains Milk And Soy
Check CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL LATTE FLAVORED ADVANCED ENERGY MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, CARAMEL LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


