Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- cultured grade a milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SALT, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


