Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- cultured grade a milk
- natural flavors
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SALT, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


