Is Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavorings
artificial and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Arabica coffee, artificial and natural flavorings
Check Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Dunkin' Hazelnut Flavored Medium Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 22ct
Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box
Where to buy
Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


