Is Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- artificial and natural flavorings
artificial and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Arabica coffee, artificial and natural flavorings
Check Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Dunkin' Hazelnut Flavored Medium Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 22ct
Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box
Where to buy
Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


