Is Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavorings
artificial and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Arabica coffee, artificial and natural flavorings
Check Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Dunkin' Hazelnut Flavored Medium Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 22ct
Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box
Where to buy
Caramel Macchiato for K-Cup Keurig 2.0 Brewers, 42 Count, Victor Allen’s Coffee Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


