Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • caramel macchiato sweetened milk frother creamer
  • whey salt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL MACCHIATO SWEETENED MILK FROTHER INGREDIENTS: CREAMER (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. COFFEE INGREDIENTS: 100% ARABICA COFFEE.

Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL MACCHIATO SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, CARAMEL MACCHIATO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go