Is CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Whey, Peanuts, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Caramelized Sugar (Sugar, Water), Salt, Guar Gum, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Carob Bean Gum, Brown Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Butter (Cream, Salt), Baking Soda, Skim Milk, Baking Soda
Check CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


