Is Caramel nut granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rolled whole wheat
- barley malt
- barley
- wheat
- natural flavour
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat
rolled whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Natural Flavour), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Modified Milk , Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin), Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey Blend, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glucose, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Glucose Solids, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Shortening (Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Sorbitol, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Bht, Citric Acid, Contains Milk, Soy, Oat, Wheat, Barley, Peanut , May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Caramel nut granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel nut granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel nut granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


