Is CARAMEL PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, CARAMEL PEANUT CRUNCH Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN CRISPS [PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH], PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN), BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ALLULOSE SYRUP, TAPIOCA SOLIDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, SEA SALT, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check CARAMEL PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, CARAMEL PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast