Is CARAMEL & PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS BARS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • light ice cream
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • milk
  • milk chocolate flavored coating with roasted peanuts

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ROASTED PEANUTS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CARAMEL TOPPING [WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES].

Check CARAMEL & PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS BARS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go