Is CARAMEL & PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS BARS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- light ice cream
- nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- butter
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
light ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ROASTED PEANUTS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CARAMEL TOPPING [WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES].
Check CARAMEL & PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS BARS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS BARS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


