Is CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- whole milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Added As Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Corn Syrup, Air Popped Popcorn, Pecans, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier).
Check CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Fit & Active Caramel Corn Rice Cakes
Where to buy
CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


