Is CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- white chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Added As Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Corn Syrup, Air Popped Popcorn, Pecans, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier).
Check CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Fit & Active Caramel Corn Rice Cakes
Where to buy
CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


