Is CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Added As Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Corn Syrup, Air Popped Popcorn, Pecans, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier).

Check CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL PECAN CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CINNAMON ROLL, CARAMEL PECAN is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping