Is CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES NIRVANA, CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Sugar, Unsweetened Dried Cranberries, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Black Strap Molasses, Coarse Sea Salt.

Check CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES NIRVANA, CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES NIRVANA, CARAMEL PECAN + CRANBERRIES is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go