Is CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Turtle Truffles (Coating [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Corn Syrup, Milk, Sugar, Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Coconut Oil, Salt, Butter [Cream]), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
Where to buy
CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH TURTLE TRUFFLES, ROASTED PECANS AND LUSH CARAMEL SWIRLS, CARAMEL PECAN TURTLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


