Is CARAMEL &PECANS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PECAN DELIGHTS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole milk
cream
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Pecans, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid

Check CARAMEL &PECANS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PECAN DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARAMEL &PECANS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PECAN DELIGHTS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking