Is CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • butter
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, MOLASSES, SALT, BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT DARK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, WHITE AND DARK DRIZZLED is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go