Is CARAMEL POPCORN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hydrogenated palm kernel oil whey powder
- milk chocolate confectionary coating
hydrogenated palm kernel oil whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, POPCORN SUGAR, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CARAMEL POPCORN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL POPCORN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Pouch


