Is CARAMEL POPCORN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE, MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy lecithin natural vanilla flavor
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, POPCORN SUGAR, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CARAMEL POPCORN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL POPCORN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Pouch


