Is CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL Vegan?

Description
Sweet, rich toffee-like flavor with toasty undertones and a crisp, crunchy cluster texture contrasted by occasional chewy pockets. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or as a shareable snack. Reviews often praise consistent crunch and taste, while noting occasional uneven distribution and variability in freshness from different batches and packaging too.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- butter
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, rich toffee-like flavor with toasty undertones and a crisp, crunchy cluster texture contrasted by occasional chewy pockets. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or as a shareable snack. Reviews often praise consistent crunch and taste, while noting occasional uneven distribution and variability in freshness from different batches and packaging too.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Peanuts, Less than 2% of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda._x000D__x000D_CONTAINS: Peanuts, Soy, Milk._x000D_MAY CONTAIN: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts.
Check CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


