Is CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, rich toffee-like flavor with toasty undertones and a crisp, crunchy cluster texture contrasted by occasional chewy pockets. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or as a shareable snack. Reviews often praise consistent crunch and taste, while noting occasional uneven distribution and variability in freshness from different batches and packaging too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Peanuts, Less than 2% of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda._x000D__x000D_CONTAINS: Peanuts, Soy, Milk._x000D_MAY CONTAIN: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts.

Check CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go