Is CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, rich toffee-like flavor with toasty undertones and a crisp, crunchy cluster texture contrasted by occasional chewy pockets. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or as a shareable snack. Reviews often praise consistent crunch and taste, while noting occasional uneven distribution and variability in freshness from different batches and packaging too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, rich toffee-like flavor with toasty undertones and a crisp, crunchy cluster texture contrasted by occasional chewy pockets. Commonly enjoyed during movies, parties, or as a shareable snack. Reviews often praise consistent crunch and taste, while noting occasional uneven distribution and variability in freshness from different batches and packaging too.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Peanuts, Less than 2% of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda._x000D__x000D_CONTAINS: Peanuts, Soy, Milk._x000D_MAY CONTAIN: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts.
Check CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


