Is caramel popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- detwiler's farm market 6000 palmer blvd sarasota fl 34232 2525734 003953 grandma babs caramel popcorn paci corn syrup
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
detwiler's farm market 6000 palmer blvd sarasota fl 34232 2525734 003953 grandma babs caramel popcorn paci corn syrup, popcorn, sugar, molasses, canola oil*, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors **contains soy ingredients, adds a trivial percentage of fat, **packaged in a facility that processes: peanuts, tree nuts, and milk
Check caramel popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open caramel popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


