Is Caramel Poppers 32 Piece Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter
- milk
- chocolate sugar
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydroginated Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Whey), Mono-and Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Vanillin), Chocolate Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecthin, Salt, Vanillian, Natural Flavors
Check Caramel Poppers 32 Piece Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Poppers 32 Piece Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Caramel Poppers 32 Piece Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


