Is CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cream, Inulin, Pecans, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Pectin, Cultures
Check CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
BUTTER PECAN VANILLA FLAVOR AND REAL PECAN PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Where to buy
CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


