Is CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cream, Inulin, Pecans, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Pectin, Cultures
Check CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
BUTTER PECAN VANILLA FLAVOR AND REAL PECAN PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Where to buy
CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH BUTTER PECAN FROZEN YOGURT, CARAMEL SWIRLS, PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


