Is CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN CREAMY BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE AND SWEET PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter salt
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

butter salt

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CARAMEL, (HIGH (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [WAXY MAIZE], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETAIN FRESHNESS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER SALT), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN CREAMY BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE AND SWEET PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go