Is CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN CREAMY BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE AND SWEET PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- butter salt
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CARAMEL, (HIGH (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [WAXY MAIZE], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETAIN FRESHNESS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER SALT), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN CREAMY BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE AND SWEET PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN CREAMY BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE AND SWEET PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


