Is CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN CREAMY BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE AND SWEET PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- butter salt
- nonfat milk
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CARAMEL, (HIGH (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [WAXY MAIZE], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETAIN FRESHNESS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER SALT), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN CREAMY BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE AND SWEET PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN CREAMY BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE AND SWEET PRALINE PECANS, CARAMEL PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


