Is CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter cream
- buttermilk
- sweetened condensed non-fat milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- whey
- butter
- cultured non-fat milk
- +2 more
butter cream
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Praline Almonds (Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Salt, Brown Sugar), Maltodextrin, Whey, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Monoglycerides, Sweetened Condensed Non-fat Milk (Non-fat Milk, Sugar), Butter Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sugar Syrup
Check CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


