Is CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • buttermilk
  • sweetened condensed non-fat milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed milk
  • whey
  • cultured non-fat milk
  • cream
  • non-fat milk
  • natural flavor
  • butter cream
  • butter

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Praline Almonds (Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Salt, Brown Sugar), Maltodextrin, Whey, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Monoglycerides, Sweetened Condensed Non-fat Milk (Non-fat Milk, Sugar), Butter Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sugar Syrup

Check CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION CARAMEL AND SWEET CREAM FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS, CARAMEL PRALINE PERFECTION is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing