Is Caramel Sticky Bun Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- +1 more
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Water, Polydextrose, Collagen Peptides, Erythritol, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains less than 2% of the following: Psyllium Husk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Methylcellulose, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 5, Blue No. 1, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Caramel Sticky Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Sticky Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Bread · Roll


