Is CARAMEL SUGAR FREE RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- heavy cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Heavy Cream, Butter, Milk, Less Than 1% Of Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan
Check CARAMEL SUGAR FREE RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SUGAR FREE RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CARAMEL SUGAR FREE RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


