Is CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA CASHEWS, CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA CASHEWS, CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA CASHEWS, CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


