Is CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA CASHEWS, CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- butter
- contains less than 2% of the following: butter
- natural flavors
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA CASHEWS, CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA CASHEWS, CARAMEL TOASTED COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


