Is CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- whey
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, TOFFEE CANDY PIECES {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ROASTING OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS}, CARAMEL RIBBON {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, SKIM MILK, CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN}, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


